Busy Pizzeria in MIddlesex County

MILLTOWN, New Jersey

Asking Price $380,000 Year Established
Annual Revenue $884,000 Reason for Selling Retirement  
Annual P/L Attention David Guirguess
Annual Cash Flow $100,000 Listing Number 528945  
# of Employees Business Category Food & Beverage: Restaurants, Fast Food, Deli

Business Overview:

4 year old pizzeria with revenues of $17,000 per week. This busy location has a very low lease rate that is transferrable to the new owner. Only the best ingredients used which is why this location has a great reputation. Seller operates absentee and is willing to provide seller financing up to $150,000 as well as 4 weeks training.

Property Features and Assets:

Market Competition and Expansion:

Additional Details:

  • The property is Leased.
  • The owner is willing to train/assist the new owner.
  • This is not homebased business opportunity.
  • This is not a franchise resale opportunity

Click to Print This Page