SALT LAKE CITY, Utah
| Asking Price |
$5,500,000 |
Year Established |
1995 |
|
| Annual Revenue |
$11,376,319 |
Reason for Selling |
Retirement/Age |
|
| Annual P/L |
$0 |
Attention |
|
|
| Annual Cash Flow |
$2,355,478 |
Listing Number |
998536 |
|
| # of Employees |
27 |
Business Category |
Manufacturing: Wood, Stone, Concrete |
|
Business Overview:
Presenting a manufacturing & fabrication company with a focus in wood and millwork where the owner is very much passive. They are boasting more than $6M in backlog and the asset value is over $2.6M; which includes a working capital of $1.8M, vehicles and equipment over $800,000. They have a recurring client base which consists of schools, universities, churches, and hospitals. They do not carry any designations such as MBE, WBE, or SDVOSB. The business owner enjoys running this company passively due to the experienced leadership team of 5 which includes a President who has been groomed to operate the business, 7 Administrators, 9 in the shop, and 6 in the field. Labor includes the General Manager, Foreman, Estimator, Production Manager, and Fabricators with all other labor subcontracted out for installation. The owner is willing to stay on for 1 year and is selling due to retirement as he established this business more than 30 years ago. Due to reasons for growth and expansion, they have moved into a building that 14,000 sq ft roughly 2 years ago and have experienced this continued growth trend ever since. The seller is willing to carry or roll equity at 15% to show his vested interest in the continued success of the business moving forward Priced at $5,500,000, this business comes with a proven history, a tenured staff, and reliable client base, allowing for a buyer to step in and continue operating and growing successfully from day one. Growth opportunities include continuing to follow GCs to high net-worth areas like Hawaii.
Property Features and Assets:
<p>Assets Included in Purchase: $2,662,000</p>
Market Competition and Expansion:
<p>Growth Opportunities: Continue following GCs to high-net-worth areas like Hawaii<br></p>
Additional Details:
- The property is owned.